Dubai
Call for quotes & instant booking!

This Privacy Policy( “Policy”) sets out the basis on which any personal data, including but not limited to payment details and other information we collect from you or other sources or that you provide to us (“Personal Information”) will be handled by us in connection with your access and use of the SMAT application (the “App”) and the services (the “Services”). We understand the importance of the Personal Information, and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your Personal Information.

References in this Policy to “we”, “our” or “us” (or similar) are references to UltraLeap FZE, a freezone company duly established under the laws of the Dubai World Trade Centre Free Zone and having a company trade license number L-1383 being the licensee to use Send Me A Trainer brand owned by Bounce fitness LLC a limited liability company established under the law of the Sate of Virgina, Untied States. References to “User” or “Member” or “Service Provider “or “you” (or similar) are references to you as an individual or legal entity as the case may be.

This Policy is in continuation of the Terms and Conditions therefore both documents should be read together.

This Privacy Policy is in compliance with the Federal Decree-Law No. 45 of 2021 regarding the Protection of Personal Data (PDPL) and the Federal Decree-Law No 46 of 2021 related to Electronic transactions and the Federal Decree-Law No. 34 of 2021 on Combating Rumors and Cybercrimes (hereinafter referred to as the “Applicable Law”).

It is important that you read this Policy together with our Terms and Conditions or any other policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing Personal Information about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

By using the App, you represent and warrant that you have also read and understood, and agree to be bound by both this Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

We may make changes to this Policy from time to time in order to keep it up to date and compliant with legal requirements

Personal Information That We Collect

When you setup your registration for SMAT, you’ll be asked few questions in order to help SMAT create user account for you. The device may collect your postal/ZIP code through GPS coordinates. Personal Information shared on the App by user while creating an user account. Depending on how you use the App, we may ask you to share Personal Information with us. Whether you choose to share your Personal Information is completely up to you, but you must keep in mind that you may not be able to access some of the areas of the App as effectively and fully use the services we offer on the App without sharing adequate Personal Information. Personal information will be used for only those purposes to which the individual has consented with the following exceptions. Personal Information includes any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate you. Below are some of the situations wherein Users Personal Information is collected:

  1. Account Information. Users may register on App and share their standard contact information. In addition, we may collect and store any personal information you provide while using our Service or in some other manner. This may include identifying information, such as your name, address, email address verification and telephone number, birth date, city, gender; other kind of identifying information. If you chat with other Users, you provide us the content of your chats, and if you contact us at our customer service or other inquiry, you provide us with the content of that communication. SMAT does not knowingly stores or saves any kind of personal information you share with other Users.
  2. We may collect your email address to send you account confirmations, notifications for alerts, and to provide services to you in connection with the App. Subject to your consent, we may also send to you promotional emails, such as monthly newsletters regarding the properties and new service offerings;

III. We also collect Users Personal Information for administrative purposes, such as addressing account and troubleshooting App issues, investigating abuse on the App, responding to User enquiries and enforcing and applying our Terms and Conditions of Service.

  1. Information provided in the context of dispute resolution, correspondence through our App or correspondence that is sent to us.
  2. Information about your location and the location of your device, including your device’s unique identifier information if you have enabled this service on your mobile device.
  3. Details of transactions you carry out through our App and of the fulfilment of your orders.

VII. Details about your computer, including but not limited to your IP address, operating system and browser type, as well as information about your general internet usage.

Any other Information we consider necessary to enhance your experience on the App.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide us:

SMAT App uses IP addresses for systems administration purposes. IP addresses are not used to track a User’s session. This information only helps us determine how often different areas of our App are visited and the city in which the User islocated. We do not link IP address to any information that is personally identifiable. We may share the Personal Information we collect with our merchants for enabling you to receive better recommendations for services. The information submitted by users is used only for internal purposes.

However, the obligation of confidentiality related to the Personal Information imposed on SMAT shall not apply to any Personal Information to the extent that (I)it is in the public domain at the time of the User’s communication thereof to us; or (II)it entered the public domain through no fault of SMAT subsequent to the time of the User’s communication thereof to the SMAT.

In addition to that, we may also release Personal Information or other information we collect, if we believe that such action is necessary to: (I) comply with legal requirements and processes; (II) identify, contact or bring legal action against persons or entities who are or we believe have caused or might cause injury to us or a third party; (III) defend or respond to claims brought or threatened against us, our employees, service providers, users of our Services or others; (IV) vendors, service providers, and technicians who help with some of our processing and storage, including helping to answer your questions or (V) otherwise to protect, assert rights, interests of SMAT and of our employees, service providers, Users of the Services or others. Any such release decisions may be made by us in our sole discretion.

While we try to be selective in working with third parties, please note that these third parties have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

In addition, since member information on our App is a business asset, in case we are reorganized or sold to or merged with another company, we may sell, assign, or transfer your personal information to a purchaser of all or substantially all of our business assets, or to an affiliate, as applicable.

Cookies

If you visit our App, we may collect information via cookies and other similar technologies. Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on your mobile device when you use our certain browser based features. They are stored by your internet browser. Cookies contain basic information about your internet use. Your browser sends these cookies back to the App every time you revisit it, so it can recognize your mobile device and personalize and improve your App experience.

SMAT uses cookies for the following general purposes:

To help us recognize your browser as a previous visitor and save and remember any preferences that may have been set while your browser was visiting our Server.

To help us customize the content, experience, and advertisements provided to you on our App and on other app across the internet. For example, when you access a web page, a cookie is automatically set by us, our Service Providers, or other partners to recognize your browser as you navigate on the internet and to present you with information and advertising based on your apparent interests.

To help measure and research the effectiveness of features and offerings, advertisements, and email communications (by determining which emails you open and act upon).

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can disable this function so that your browser will not accept cookies. Please be aware that disabling this function may impact your use and enjoyment of our Service.

Opting Out or Unsubscribe.

We collect your name and e-mail address for the purpose of distributing our daily, weekly or monthly newsletter service. The e-mail address provided will be used for delivery of information you have requested from this App.

The information we collect is used expressly to provide the services requested. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. We will never sell or rent your email address for any reason.

To unsubscribe from our emails or other communication from us, you may follow the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email or sign onto your account and change settings.

Your Rights

You may exercise certain rights regarding your information processed by us. In particular, you have theright to do the following:

1- Be informed if your Personal Information is being processed by us, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the information undergoing processing and be informed about third parties with which your personal information has been shared;

2- Access Personal’s Information , including: (i) confirming whether we are processing your Personal Information; (ii) obtaining access to or a copy of your Personal Information.

3- Right to rectification of the accuracy of your information and ask for it to be updated or corrected;

4- Request deletion of your Personal Information from us under certain circumstances when Personal Information is no longer required for the purposes it was collected for, or your consent for the processing of that data has been withdraw, or the Personal Information has been unlawfully processed;

5- Request data portability and receive an electronic copy of Personal Information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

In order to exercise any of these rights, simply contact us at: [email protected]

Security

When using the Personal Information we are taking the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Information; maintaining a record of personal data; and ensuring processors provide sufficient guarantees and implement technical and organizational measures necessary to meet the requirements of the Applicable Law. However,please note that no Personal transmission or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect the information we maintain, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to our Services and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of information.

Thesafety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We advise you not to share your password with anyone.

International Users

SMAT is based in United States, and, regardless of where you use our Services or otherwise provide information to us, the information may be transferred to and maintained on servers located in United States or other countries. Note that the laws, regulations and standards of the country in which this information is stored may be different from your own country. By using our Services, you clearly consent to this collection, transfer, storage, and processing of information to and in United States and other countries.

Social Networks

We offer you the option of linking your social networking (such as Google+ and Facebook) and email accounts (such as Gmail) with your SMAT Account. By creating an account or using our Services and linking to your social networks or your email services, you authorize us to collect, store, and use certain information from those platforms in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We collect only the information that you request those platforms to share with us. You may also choose to grant us additional permissions (or remove permissions) at any time. We do not post on these networks on your behalf. These third parties will provide information to us subject to their privacy policies and terms of use. We encourage you to read those policies. We are not responsible for the information practices or terms of other platforms. You can prevent collection of Personal Information from social networks and email platforms by not linking those accounts with our Services.

How Long Is This Data Stored For?

We retain your data as long as your account subsists with us. However, it may be noted that on closure of the account the data with us does not get deleted immediately. In the event you desire immediate deletion of your data you may email us to that effect.

Third-Party Apps

In order to provide you the best service SMAT gets connected to various third party devices and services. The App may link to, or be linked to, other apps not maintained by us. SMAT is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third parties or third-party Apps, including any linked or linking apps. To the extent that you disclose personally identifiable information to any such third parties, different rules may apply to their use and disclosure of personal information that you disclose to them. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such apps before disclosing your Personal Information to them. If you link to Third-Party apps, you may be subject to those Third-Party apps’ terms and conditions and other policies. SMAT makes no representation or guarantee as to the accuracy or authenticity of the information contained in any such Third-Party app, and your linking to any other App is completely at your own risk and SMAT disclaims all liability thereto.

Child protection

Our Services are not intended for or directed to children. Children under 18 are not eligible to use our Services. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 years old and understand that you must be at least 18 years old in order to create an account and purchase the Services advertised through our App. We do not knowingly collect or maintain Personal Information from children under the age of 18. If we learn that we have inadvertently gathered Personal Information from children younger than the age of 18, we will take reasonable measures to delete or destroy such information from our records.

Changing the Policy

Our business changes constantly and our Policy may therefore also need to change. We will post the current version of this Policy on the App and each such change will be effective upon posting on the App regarding the changes to the Policy.

It is your obligation to regularly check the Policy. Your continued use of the App following any such change constitutes your agreement to this Policy as so modified.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may send an email to [email protected] and we will try our best to resolve it.

 

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a request to see instant pricing.

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

Submit a Request

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.

not_set

Are you sure that you want to leave?

نحن نطرح بعض الأسئلة حتى نتمكن من عرض الملفات الشخصية للمدربين المناسبين لك

Submit a request to see instant pricing.
[not_set]

Are you sure that you want to leave?

We're asking a few questions so we can show you profiles of the right pros.